Cage Warriors 73

Date: 01/11/2014
Venue: Metro Radio Arena
Location: Newcastle, England

Stevie Ray

VS

Curt Warburton

Stevie Ray VS Curt Warburton

RESULT
WINNER: Stevie Ray - Round 2 - By submission (rear-naked choke)

Juan Manuel Suarez

VS

Jimmy Wallhead

Juan Manuel Suarez VS Jimmy Wallhead

RESULT
WINNER: Jimmy Wallhead - Round 1 - By KO (punches)

Brett Caswell

VS

Marcin Lasota

Brett Caswell VS Marcin Lasota

RESULT
WINNER: Brett Caswell - Round 3 - By unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Matt Inman

VS

Lewis Long

Matt Inman VS Lewis Long

RESULT
WINNER: Lewis Long - Round 1 - By submission (rear-naked choke)

Shaj Haque

VS

Damien Rooney

Shaj Haque VS Damien Rooney

RESULT
WINNER: Shaj Haque - Round 3 - By unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Stephen Martin

VS

Paddy Pimblett

Stephen Martin VS Paddy Pimblett

RESULT
WINNER: Paddy Pimblett - Round 1 - By TKO (doctor stoppage/cut)

Alex Enlund

VS

Nad Narimani

Alex Enlund VS Nad Narimani

RESULT
WINNER: Alex Enlund - Round 5 - By unanimous decision (48-47, 48-47, 48-47)

Moktar Benkaci

VS

Ronnie Mann

Moktar Benkaci VS Ronnie Mann

RESULT
WINNER: Ronnie Mann - Round 3 - By unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Liam James

VS

Dean Trueman

Liam James VS Dean Trueman

RESULT
WINNER: Liam James - Round 3 - By unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Leeroy Barnes

VS

Kyle Redfearn

Leeroy Barnes VS Kyle Redfearn

RESULT
WINNER: Kyle Redfearn - Round 1 - By TKO (punches)

Ellis Hampson

VS

Lewis Monarch

Ellis Hampson VS Lewis Monarch

RESULT
WINNER: Lewis Monarch - Round 1 - By submission (triangle)

Mark Connor

VS

Ian Malone

Mark Connor VS Ian Malone

RESULT
WINNER: Ian Malone - Round 3 - By split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Michael Abbott

VS

Danny Suter

Michael Abbott VS Danny Suter

RESULT
WINNER: Danny Suter - Round 2 - By TKO (strikes)

Irene Cabello

VS

Vanessa Reinsch

Irene Cabello VS Vanessa Reinsch

RESULT
WINNER: Irene Cabello - Round 2 - By submission (rear-naked choke)