PDA

View Full Version : Cage Warriors Enter The Rough House 2 - Results



iandean
30-04-2007, 07:46 PM
Cage Warriors Enter The Rough House 2
Saturday 28th April 2007
Harvey Hadden Centre, Nottingham

RESULTS

‘B’ Class' Pro Middleweight (2x5 minute rounds)
Eddie Podolski (Pro Debut) Team Rough House vs. Rocci Williams (1-1-0) 3rd Wave Combat Team
Winner - Eddie Podolski via Majority Decision after 2 rounds (20-19, 19-19, 20-18)

‘B’ Class' Pro Heavyweight (2x5 minute rounds)
Rob Askew (1-0-0) Team Tap Or Snap vs. Edwin Junior (1-1-0) Independent fighter
Winner - Edwin Junior via TKO/Ref Stoppage (ground n pound) after 2.29 of round 1

Full Pro Heavyweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Chris Cooper (0-1-0) F’s Freestyle Gym, UK vs. Dylan Tanner (Pro Debut) Wales
Winner - Chris Cooper via TKO/Ref Stoppage (Ground and Pound) after 0.53 of round 2

Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 minute rounds)
“Psycho” Steve Tetley (1-0-0) Team Rough House vs. Cristian Binda (3-0-0) Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo, Italy
Winner - Steve Tetley via TKO/Ref Stoppage (Ground and Pound) after 0.57 of round 2

Full Pro Middleweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Christian Smith (3-3-0) Team Tap Or Snap vs. Jay Keiron (1-0-0-1nc) Wolfslair Academy
Winner - Christian Smith via TKO/Ref Stoppage (Ground and Pound) after 3.53 of round 3

Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Andre Winner (5-0-0) Team Rough House vs. Greg "Hitman" Loughran (11-9-0) UFR Fight Team, Northern Ireland
Winner - Greg Loughran via Technical Submission (Guillotine) after 3.52 of round 2

Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Lee Livingstone (Pro Debut) Team Rough House vs. Eduardo Mahal (2-0-0) Wolfslair Academy
Winner - Lee Livingstone via Uninamous Decision after 3 rounds (30-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Jim Wallhead (8-4-0) Team Rough House vs. Lewis Barrow (4-2-0) Washington Vale Tudo
Winner - Jim Wallhead via Submission (Tap Out due to Ground and Pound) after 1.40 of round 2

Full Pro Middleweight (3x5 Minute rounds)
Karl Amoussou (4-0-1) Team Amoussou, France vs. Mark O'Toole (3-1-0) UFR Fight Team
Winner - Karl Amoussou via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) after 2.38 of round 1.

Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy (13-5-0-1nc) Team Rough House vs. Willy Ni (13-3-1) Budo Academy physical, Holland
Winner - Dan Hardy via Submission (Guillotine Choke) after 0.32 of round 2

Full Pro Heavyweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Wayne Buck (1-0-0) Team Tap Or Snap vs. David Cieplinski (3-2-0) Independent Fighter, Poland
Winner - Wayne Buck via TKO/Ref Stoppage (Ground and Pound) after 0.18 of round 1