PDA

View Full Version : Cage Warriors: Enter The Rough House 3 - Results



iandean
23-07-2007, 09:31 AM
http://img98.imageshack.us/img98/7089/cwetrh3posteryf6.jpg (http://imageshack.us)

Cage Warriors: Enter The Rough House 3
Saturday 21st July 2007
Harvey Hadden Sports Centre, Wigman Road, Nottingham, NG8 4PB

Results

1. 'B Class' Pro Middleweight (2x5 minute rounds)
Dave Bownds (Burton MMA) vs. Rob Cooper (Team Relentless)
Winner - Dave Bownds via TKO (Ground and Pound) after 3.48 of Round 1


2. Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Lee Livingstone (Team Rough House) vs. Kevin Reed (Dogs of War Penarth) Wales
Winner - Lee Livingstone via TKO (Repeated standing Knees) after 1.29 of round 2


3. Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Ashley Smith (Moss Side Ground and Pound) vs. Aaron Blackwell (Team Relentless)
Winner - Aaron Blackwell via Unanimous Decision after 3 rounds.


4. Full Pro Middleweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Henrique "Chocolate" Nogueira (Wolfslair Academy) vs. Lee Austin (SDCS Exeter)
Winner - Henrique "Chocolate" Nogueira via Submission (Guillotine Choke) after 3:19 of round 1.


5. Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Jim Wallhead (Team Rough House) vs. Soli Clichko (Anatanas' Gym)
Winner - Jim Wallhead via Technical Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) after 2:52 of round 1


6. Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Matt “12 Gauge” Thorpe (Team Colosseum) vs. Vasile Doczi (Team Hic Sunt Leones), Romania
Winner - Matt “12 Gauge” Thorpe via Submission (Strikes - Ground and Pound) after 2:09 of Round 1


7. Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Andre Winner (Team Rough House) vs. Daniel “Denzil” Thomas (Dogs of War, Penarth) Wales
Winner - Andre Winner via Unanimous Decision after 3 rounds


8. Full Pro Middleweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Christian Smith (Team Tap Or Snap) vs. Mark O'Toole (UFR Fight Team)
Winner - MarK O'Toole via Submission (Armbar) after 3:08 of round 1


Main Event - Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Paul Kelly (Wolfslair Academy) vs. Sami “The Hun” Berik (Team Bloodline)
Winner - Paul Kelly via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) after 1:27 of round 1

wagon
23-07-2007, 11:24 AM
http://www.mmauniverse.com/fighters/SS18563

Andre Winners profile hasd the wrong Daniel Thomas as his opponent.

Should be Daniel "Denzil" Thomas (dogs of war)