PDA

View Full Version : Cage Warriors: Enter The Rough House 4 Official Results



iandean
17-10-2007, 01:56 AM
Cage Warriors: Enter The Rough House 4
Sunday 14th October 2007
Harvey Hadden Sports Centre, Wigman Road, Nottingham, NG8 4PB


RESULTS


‘B’ Class' Pro Middleweight (2x5 minute Rounds)
Eddie Podolski (Team Rough House) vs. Dave Bownds (Grindhouse Fight Team)
Winner – Dave Bownds via TKO (Ground and Pound) after 1:32 of Round 2


'B Class Pro Heavyweight (2x5minute rounds)
Darren Moore (Pro Debut) D-TEC M.M.A Birmingham vs. Adam Greener (Pro Debut) Team Relentless
Winner - Darren Moore via TKO (Ground and Pound) after 1:48 of Round 1


‘B’ Class' Pro Lightweight (2x5 minute Rounds)
Pete McGurk (Pro Debut) Bushido MMA Fight Team, Nottingham vs. Lee Barnes (Pro Debut) Wolfslair Academy
Winner - Pete McGurk via Unanimous Decision after 2 rounds


Full Pro Middleweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Mark "Manslaughter" O'Toole (UFR Fight Team) vs. Lola “Spartan” Bamgbala (Team 300)
Winner - Mark O’Toole via Submission (Armbar) after 3:16 of Round 1


Welterweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Lee Livingstone (Team Rough House) vs. Marius Buzinskas (Team Anthonin, Lithuania)
Winner - Lee Livingstone via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) after 3:16 of Round 1


Full Pro Bantamweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Lee Coville (Coville's Gym) vs. Paddy Doherty (UFR Fight Team)
Winner - Paddy Doherty via Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 0:29, R1


Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Andre Winner (Team Rough House) vs. AJ Wenn (Tsunami Gym)
Winner - Andre Winner via Unanimous Decision after 3 Rounds


CWFC Bantamweight Title (5x5 minute rounds)
(Champion) Paul McVeigh (Dinky Ninjas) vs. Anderson Pereira (Total Dojo, Brazil)
Winner - Paul McVeigh via Submission (Triangle Choke) after 0:53 of Round 2
Paul McVeigh retains the Cage Warriors World Bantamweight Title


Full Pro Catchweight (Under 80kg) Bout (3x5 minute rounds)
Matt “12 Gauge” Thorpe (Team Colosseum) vs. Leslee "Hollywood" Ojugbana (Sunderland Jiu Jitsu)
Winner - Leslee Ojugbana via TKO (Strikes) after 4:13 of Round 2


Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Jim Wallhead (Team Rough House) vs. Steve Lynch (UFR Fight Team)
Winner - Jim Wallhead via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) after 1:53 of Round 1