PDA

View Full Version : Savage Fight Night 2 Final Card!



MMAlien
19-11-2009, 12:30 AM
Savage Fight Night Two



Savage Fight Night Two
Tondu Cricket Club
Bridgend
CF32 9EB
Sunday November 22nd
Doors open 6:00

Pro Light-heavy weight 3x5 Minute Rounds
Kristian Evans (Choke MMA) 0-1-0 Vs Chris Lewis (Dogs of War Cardiff) 1-1-0

Pro Welter Weight 3x5 minute rounds
Stuart Tyrie (Gracie Barra Swansea) Debut Vs Jamie Rogers (Dogs of War Penarth) 4-0-0

Pro Welter Weight 3x5 Minute Rounds
Adam Avo (Team Predetor)1-3-0 Vs Lewis Long(Fight Acadamy Wales/Eagles Muay Thai)Debut

Amateur B-Class Welter Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
Daniel Clark (BrotherHood MMA) 1-0-0 Vs Ryan Ozgood (Maesteg Freestyle) 1-0-0

Amateur B-Class Light Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
Jay Davies (Gracie Barra Swansea) 1-0-0 vs Thomas "Norman" James (Savage MMA Bridgend) 0-2-0

Amateur A-Class Light Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
Matt Eynon (Choke MMA) debut Vs Joe Orrey (Dogs Of War)

UK-1 Under under 85kg 3x2 Minute Rounds
Levi Jenkins Vs Mido Kaafar

Caged Boxing 3X2 Minute Rounds
Alan Hughes Vs Stuart Howells

Caged Boxing 3x2 Minute Rounds
Wayne Samways Vs Andrew Kingsley

MMAlien
22-11-2009, 12:57 PM
ttt the event is today baby!

MrWinstonChurchill
22-11-2009, 02:14 PM
Good luck!

ade76
22-11-2009, 06:49 PM
i am on my way :D

ade76
22-11-2009, 11:31 PM
great night Ricky really enjoyed it Wayne's haymakers for the TKO :D

MMAlien
23-11-2009, 05:26 PM
yeah wayne looked awesome! a pretty good prospect!

MMAlien
23-11-2009, 08:30 PM
Pro Light-heavy weight 3x5 Minute Rounds
Kristian Evans (Choke MMA) 0-1-0 Vs Chris Lewis (Dogs of War Cardiff) 1-1-0

Chris Lewis won stoppage due to ground and pound in the first round at 4 minutes

Pro Welter Weight 3x5 minute rounds
Stuart Tyrie (Gracie Barra Swansea) Debut Vs Jamie Rogers (Dogs of War Penarth) 4-0-0

Jamie Rogers won a unanimous Decision after 3 rounds of action

Pro Welter Weight 3x5 Minute Rounds
Adam Avo (Team Predetor)1-3-0 Vs Lewis Long(Fight Acadamy Wales/Eagles Muay Thai)Debut

Adam Avo failed to show up to the event

Amateur B-Class Welter Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
Daniel Clark (BrotherHood MMA) 1-0-0 Vs Ryan Ozgood (Maesteg Freestyle) 1-0-0

Fight was declaired a draw after 3 rounds of action

Amateur B-Class Light Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
Dan Kennady(VT_Jujitsu) Debut vs Thomas "Norman" James (Savage MMA Bridgend) 0-2-0

Dan won with a triagle choke 53 seconds into the first rounf

Amateur A-Class Light Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
Matt Eynon (Choke MMA) debut Vs Joe Orrey (Dogs Of War)

Joe Orrey won a decision after3 rounds af action

UK-1 Under under 85kg 3x2 Minute Rounds
Levi Jenkins Vs Mido Kaafar

Levi won a TKO after 42 seconds of the first second round

Caged Boxing 3X2 Minute Rounds
Alan Hughes Vs Stuart Howells

Alan Hughes won a Unanimous Decision

Caged Boxing 3x2 Minute Rounds
Wayne Samways Vs Andrew Kingsley

Wayne won a TKOduring the first round

PHECTA
30-11-2009, 10:11 AM
Another great night

See you all again soon