Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 24

Thread: Rough House 2 Predictions

  1. #1
    Tomatohead
    Guest

    Default Rough House 2 Predictions

    Whats your predictions on the card so far??

  2. #2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Tomatohead View Post
    Whats your predictions on the card so far??
    all roughhouse fighters to win

  3. #3
    Tomatohead
    Guest

    Default

    1.‘B’ Class' Pro Middleweight (2x5 minute rounds)
    Eddie Podolski (Pro Debut) Team Rough House, Poland/UK vs. Rocci Williams (1-1-0) 3rd Wave Combat Team, Winchester


    2.‘B’ Class' Pro Middleweight (2x5 minute rounds)
    Paul McBride (Pro Debut) Wolfslair Academy vs. TBA heard about this tba bloke good fighter


    3.‘B’ Class' Pro Heavyweight (2x5 minute rounds)
    Rob Askew (1-0-0) Tap or Snap/Derby Shoot vs. Edwin Junior (1-1-0) Independent fighter, Birmingham


    4.Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 Minute rounds)
    Psycho” Steve Tetley (1-0-0) Team Rough House vs. TBA


    5.Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 minute rounds)
    Andre Winner (5-0-0) Team Rough House, Leicester vs. Greg Loughran (11-9-0) UFR Fight Team, Northern Ireland


    6.Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)
    Lee Livingstone (Pro Debut) Team Rough House, Nottingham vs. Eduardo Mahal (2-0-0) Wolfslair Academy


    7.Full Pro Middleweight (3x5 Minute rounds)
    Christian Smith (3-3-0) Team Tap or Snap vs. Jay Keiron (1-0-0-1nc) Wolfslair Academy


    8.Full Pro Heavyweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
    Chris Cooper (0-1-0) F’s Freestyle Gym, UK vs. Dylan Tanner (Pro Debut) Swansea, Wales


    9.Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)
    Jim Wallhead (8-4-0) Team Rough House vs. Lewis Barrow (4-2-0) Washington Vale Tudo


    10.Full Pro Middleweight (3x5 Minute rounds)
    Karl Amoussou (4-0-1) Team Amoussou, France vs. TBA


    11.Full Pro Heavyweight (3x5 minute rounds)
    Wayne Buck (1-0-0) Tap or Snap/Derby Shoot, Nottingham vs. David Cieplinski (3-2-0) Independent Fighter, Poland
    by very nasty knock out aswell

    12.Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)
    (Champion) Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy (13-5-0-1nc) Team Rough House vs. Willy Ni (13-3-1) Budo Academy Physical, Holland

    WAR midlands
    Last edited by Tomatohead; 24-04-2007 at 04:59 PM.

  4. #4

  5. #5
    Tomatohead
    Guest

    Default

    missed him by accident lol now corrected

  6. #6

    Default

    good pics. where's wayne buck? shouldn't he be here talking some smack?

  7. #7
    Tomatohead
    Guest

    Default


  8. #8
    mick d
    Guest

    Default

    9.Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)
    Jim Wallhead (8-4-0) Team Rough House vs. Lewis Barrow (4-2-0) Washington Vale Tudo

    Lewis has heavy hands and a good ground game!!!! Could cause an upset!!!!!!

  9. #9

    Default

    guess you weren't here for that last time lol

  10. #10
    Tomatohead
    Guest

    Default

    got faith in jim wanna put a bet on it ??

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This website uses cookies to enhance user experience. They can be disabled at any time. Please see our FAQ's for details.