* amendments by email only please to: admin@kentbjjopen.co.uk

ADULT MALE WHITE - BELT ROOSTER UNDER 57KG**

James Carty (Keddles)
Adaham Tosta (Mario Reis)

ADULT MALE WHITE – SUPER FEATHER UNDER 64KG**


Brian Connell (Dartford MMA)
Dan Gandy (Pedro Bessa)
Tuan Anh Nguyen (Checkmat)
Luke Graham (Dartford MMA)
Matt Barber (Pedro Bessa)
Mehrat Tafreshi (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Mehrad Tafreshi (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Oliver Keisher (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Gabriel Wise (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)

ADULT MALE WHITE – FEATHER – UNDER 70KG**

Dave “Bamboo” Potter (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Ross Nicholls (Pedro Bessa)
David Hyde (Combat Academy)
David Lonsdale (Nova Uniao)
Jadon Ortlepp (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Matt Passfield (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Joe Mitchem (AFS)
Daniel Partridge (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Scott McConnell (Gracie Barra Birmingham)
Paul Farley (RGDA Kent)
Alexander McCrae (BJJ Scotland)
Gabriel Kobak (Unknown)
Tad Parker (Pedro Bessa)
Rohan Herbert (Unknown)
Richard Webb (Gracie Barra Walsall)
Richard Ward (Gracie Barra MK)
Andrew Michaelides (RGA)
Niall Grant (Checkmat)
Thomas Wood (Pedro Bessa)
Sky Periam (Dartford MMA)
Jon Nicholson (Cambridge Free Fight)
Craig Butterworth (Checkmat)
Matt Macquire (Andy Nugent)
Josh O’ Shea (Italo Ferreria)
Luke Stevenson Gracie Barra Nuneaton)
Christian Sayer Gracie Barra Birmingham)
Hudson Tosta (Mario Reis)
Chris Tosta (Mario Reis)
Ben Heasley (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Edgar Tacs (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Andrew Rodrigues (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Errol Richardson (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Bobby Litton (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Kumas Naroi (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Diego Vital (checkmat)
Donatelo (checkmat)
Simon Wood (checkmat)
Luke James (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Peter Yim (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Paul Henry (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Paul Robinson (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Tom Neagle (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Kieran Bhugobaun (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)

ADULT MALE WHITE – LIGHT – UNDER 76KG **

Rene Adams (BJJ School)
Michael Bowman (Wolfslair)
Peter Hocking (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
James Walsh (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
James Hardy (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Jamie Christlow (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Pavel Fedorov (Moscow Kodokan)
Lee Lawrence (Team Ryu)
David Evans (Semtex)
Tim Lodge (GB Birmingham)
Sanad Shegem (Essex Jiu- Jitsu)
Adrian Jonczyk (Blue Wave Martial Arts)
Ben Heasley (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Anthony Doolan (Simkin Martial Arts)
Gary Salisbury (Gracie Barra)
David O’Connor (Dartford MMA)
Craig McWilliam (ECA)
Said Mohsen Shahchiragi (RGA)
Nick Wood (RGA)
Savash Mustafa (CheckMat)
Patrick Jones (Checkmat)
Jai Josh (Mster St. James Academy)
Alex Goldberg (RGA)
Andrew Smith (Lucio Rodrigues)
Ryan Hunneman (Gracie Barra Plymouth)
Michael Chambers (Dartford MMA)
Matthew Greeves (Pedro Bessa)
Daniel O’Hara (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Joe McHale (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Edward hassall (checkmat)
Fabricio Kowalewski ((checkmat)
Ben Curd (Nova Forca)
Balazs Nagy (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Mark Perrins (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Ben Curd (Nova Forca)
Balázs Füstös (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Andrew Rodiques (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Carl Edmonds (Pedro Bessa)
Ben Chesnutt (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)



ADULT MALE WHITE – MIDDLE – UNDER 82.30KG **

Andy Patrick (GB Scotland)
Joe Beaven (AFS)
John Samuel (GB Birmingham)
Hugh Holme (Pedro Bessa)
Martin Rogers (AFS)
Lawrence Venter (RGA)
Richard Clover(Nova Forca)
Tom Stevens (AFS)
Norbert "Snorbizt" Lewandowski (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Mike Partridge (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Phil Moseley (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Sean Carver (Nova Forca)
Robert Blackett (Pedro Bessa)
Connor Collins (BJJ Scotland)
Hui Lopes Holme (Pedro Bessa)
Miles Pearson (Pedro Bessa)
Steve Wright (Gracie Barra Braulio)
Steven Slezacek (Checkmat)
David Khoza (RGA)
Lee Smith (Gracie Barra MK)
Marc Baker (Bakerjizt)
Alex Edmead (RGA)
Steven Boughey (Gracie Barra Birmingham)
Michal Jankowski (RGA)
Ian Finch (Gracie Barra Birmingham)
Marc Bateup (Ivam Maciel BJJ)
Carl Shaw (Gracie Barra Nuneaton)
Ryan Tosta (Mario Reis)
Andriel Ribero (Mario Reis)
David Smith (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Tom Boswell (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Yftach Zachs (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Lucasz Gudanowski (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Rafiq Nawab (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Kay van Petersen (checkmat)
Daniel Esteves (checkmat)
Pindi Madahar (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Dean Barker (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Steve Legere (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Andrew Smith (Lucio Rodriques)


ADULT MALE WHITE – MEDIUM HEAVY UNDER 88.30KG **

Ben Waite (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Michael Hume (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Keiran Holder (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Michael Krueger (Bob Breen Academy)
Dion Baker (Marc Walder BJJ)
Ben Taylor (Pedro Bessa)
Richard Scott (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Bartosz Wietryykowski (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Steve Payne (Checkmat)
Tomasz Liskiewicz (Pedro Bessa)
Amir Memarian (AFS)
Daniel Winfield (AFS)
Christopher Smith (Lucio Rodrigues)
Kian W Leathers (Checkmat)
David Roberts (Gracie Barra Nuneaton)
Elliot Caddy (Gracie Barra Nuneaton)
Neil Emmerson (RGA)
Abdullah Ibrahim (Brixton)
Eduardo Mercato (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Kurzawg Maciej (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Michael Kramarz (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Craig Hannan (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Yusuf Alyelken (checkmat)
Zsombor Huzca (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Chico Singh Chatha (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Dave Doyle (Nova Forca)
Zsonbor Huska (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Chris McDermott (Unknown)
Chris Thirwell (RGA)
Renato Thirwell (RGA)
Sahid Khamlichi (Gracie Barra MK)
Pedro Garcia Santisteban (Felipe alves da Souza)


ADULT MALE WHITE – HEAVY UNDER 94.30KG**

Patrick Zimmermann (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Jordon McColl (Royce Gracie Scotland)
David Preti (Leao Dourado)
Chris Dack (AFS)
Jaroslav Saganowski (RGA)
Mark Smyth (SBG)
Laurie Neale (Pedro Bessa)
Dan Brookes (Nova Uniao Shaolin)
Chintan Vashik (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Ross McPhillips (BJJ Scotland)
Ben Suston (Ivam Maciel BJJ)
Marco Tosta (Mario Reis)
James Roach (checkmat)
Tom Keats (Nova Forca)
Lee Doyle (Andy Roberts)
Charlie Cooper (RGA)
Luigi Miniopoli (RGA)
Lee Doyle (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Nick Daynes (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)


ADULT MALE WHITE – SUPER HEAVY UNDER 100.50KG **

Shane Fitzgibbon (Straight Blast Gym)
Kieran Rice (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Krystof Saganowski (RGA)
Stafan Cook (RGA)
Mark Foulkes (Marc Walder)
Robert Watt (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Harry Heaney (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Mick Allen (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Tom Massarella (Nova Forca)
Rob Watt (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Steve Langford (Gracie Barra Walsall)


ADULT MALE WHITE – SUPER SUPER HEAVY OVER 100.50 KG **

Gary Richards (GB Swansea)
Luke Taylor (Pedro Bessa)
Piotr Wolek (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Michal Czarnecki (Leao Dourado)
Kayzer Aslam (Leao Dourado)
Aleksander Gustyn (RGA)
Fazal Khan (RGA)
Andrew Ohls (Checkmat)
Adam Vessey (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)


MASTER MALE WHITE – SUPER FEATHER UNDER 64KG**

David Cooper (Nava Uniao)
Finn Hakansson (Checkmat)
Brendon Mackey (checkmat)
Danny Russell – (Dartford MMA)
Vince Machado (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)


MASTER MALE WHITE – LIGHT – UNDER 76KG**

Martin Luff (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Brian Earl (Andy Roberts BJJ)
Andre Sacramento (Eduardo Cariello)
Anthony Walker (RGA)
Tom Shala (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Hisham Amtot (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Darren Dobbins (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Mariusz Baryla (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Jonathon Lynch (RGA)
Savash Mustafa (CheckMat)
Doug Creed( Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Simon Pearce (Combat Academy)
Stephan Reader (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Mark Dos Santos (Gracie Barra)
Rob McCrum (BJJ Scotland)
Ty Husbands (Combat Academy)


MASTER MALE WHITE – MIDDLE – UNDER 82.30KG**

Alex Edmead (RGA)
Steven Cortie (RGA)
Michael Haddam (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Jeremy Powell ( Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)Gareth Beard (AFS)
Graham Coles (Combat Academy)


MASTER MALE WHITE – MEDIUM HEAVY UNDER 88.30KG**

Andrew Blanchard (Combat Academy)
Neil Dickinson (RGA)
Pedro Garcia (Felipe Alves Da Souza)
Ryan McManus (Nova Forca)
Jeremy Powell (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Rus Kennedy (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)


MASTER MALE WHITE – HEAVY UNDER 94.30KG**

Dave Holland (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Richard Allen (Checkmat)


MASTER MALE WHITE – SUPER HEAVY UNDER 100.50KG**

James Harrison (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Simon Riley (Unknown)
Dave Smith ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Chris Pook (AFS)
Sacha Mackenzie (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Mark Woods (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Brett Goodyear (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)


MASTER MALE WHITE – SUPER SUPER HEAVY OVER 100.50 KG**

Rus “Hellboy” Grant ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Lee Robertson (Leao Dourado)
Daniel Kedzierski (RGA)
Leo Rodley (RGA)
Aaron Allen (checkmat)
Gideon King (checkmat)