* amendments only accepted via email to: admin@kentbjjopen.co.uk

ADULT MALE BLUE – SUPER FEATHER UNDER 64KG**

Sean Murphy (Marc Walder BJJ)
Man Yuen Tsang (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Mark Stephenson (Nova Forca)
Stephen De Aguair (Unknown)
Matt Dobson (Nova Forca)
Steven Waddilove (ECBJJ)
Simon Chan (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Mark Phung (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Peter Vilcsek (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)


ADULT MALE BLUE – FEATHER – UNDER 70KG**
Omar Rashid (GB Scotland)
Adam “Skater Boy” Watts (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team))
Dennay Skingle (Marc Walder BJJ)
Robert Dawes ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Darren Whelan ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Matt Ambrose (AFS)
Tom Boot (AFS)
Etienne Michelin (RGA)
Jack Cronin (Checkmat)
Hung Sang (Brixton BJJ))
Noel Bartley ((Brixton BJJ)
Alex Kennedy ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team))
Jack Cronimm (Checkmat)
David Perez (Checkmat)
Joseph Smyth (BJJ School)
Alex Kennedy (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Daniel Key (checkmat)


ADULT MALE BLUE – LIGHT – UNDER 76KG**

Ryan Hendry – (Milton Keynes Gracie Barra)
Gareth Cox (Pedro Bessa)
Craig Ali (GB Scotland)
Daniel Agard St John Brazilian (Jiu Jitsu School)
Enzo Vullo (Leao Dourado)
Javed Barbar (Leao Dourado)
Jonathan Martin (Rick Young Academy)
Rohit Sarobar (RGA)
Adam Combes ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Etienne Martin (RGA)
Mick Hagan ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Simon Davies (Pedro Bessa)
Gerard Coville (Cambridge Freefight)
Lubomir Repasky (RGA)
Saeed Malik (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team))
Karim Shah (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Gary Howe (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Julian Beling (checkmat)
Johan Canela Seca (checkmat)
Lucasz Gratkowski (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Javed Barbar (Leao Dourado)
Jonathan Hand (Gracie Barra Lagarto)
Carlos Lima (RGA)
Adrian Dominiak (Linke Gold Team)
Walter Barnes (Gracie Barra lagarto)


ADULT MALE BLUE – MIDDLE – UNDER 82.30KG**

Mark Korom ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team
Louie Williams (Mcgovern Academy)
Patryck Jankoviak ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
James Fletcher (Gracei Barra Walsall)
Clive Saunton (Straight Blast Gym)
Elbiz Shevket (Leao Dourado)
Marcin Rozenbaum (Leao Dourado)
Mike Tucci (Checkmat)
Colin Penn ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team))
Cristian Shafer (RGA)
Andy Garcia (Ivam Maciel BJJ)
Yousuf Nabi (Ivam Maciel BJJ)
Leslie Bediade (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team))
Grzegorz Nowak (RGA)
Dominic Fisher (Chackmat)


ADULT MALE BLUE – MEDIUM HEAVY UNDER 88.30KG**

David Tobin (Marc Walder BJJ)
Nathan Moore-Pointing (Pedro Bessa)
Artur Szwed (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Wayne Farrington (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Dean Middhat (Ivan Maciel BJJ)

ADULT MALE BLUE – HEAVY UNDER 94.30KG**


John Kilibarda (RGA)
Tubes Lawson (Nova Forca)
Robert Smith (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Kevin Monteleone (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team))


ADULT MALE BLUE – SUPER HEAVY UNDER 100.50KG**

Laurence Griffiths (RGA)
Dean Liebenberg (checkmat)

ADULT MALE BLUE – SUPER SUPER HEAVY OVER 100.50 KG**

Gyorgy Kosztilanczy (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team))
Joshua Palmer (Checkmat)


MASTER MALE BLUE – FEATHER – UNDER 70KG**


Ben Machin (Legarto GB)
Christopher Nolan (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Nick “Gorbi” Langstaff (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Wesley Ephson (Leao Durado)
Willian Santos (RGA)
James Carey (BJJ School)
James Burgess (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Daniel Jones (RGA Mill Hill)
Mark Allis (Gracie Barra Nuneaton)
Steve Hazel (Carlsons)

MASTER MALE BLUE – LIGHT – UNDER 76KG**

Alex Ashby – (RGA)
Simon Roberts (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Kelvin Lloyd (Brixton BJJ)
Ziad Sherif (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Alex Nierold (checkmat)
Kelvin Beales (Gracie Barra MK)
Jalal El Hazzatt (RGA)
Gary Cable (Dartford MMA)
Ryan Debenham (Dartford MMA)


MASTER MALE BLUE – MIDDLE – UNDER 82.30KG**

Tony Lynagh (Kimura Gym)
Corey Donoghue (Chek Mat)
Angelo Beales (Gracie Barra MK)
Dave Broughton (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Clint Jones (RGA Mill Hill)


MASTER MALE BLUE – MEDIUM HEAVY UNDER 88.30KG**

Patrick Baker (Combat Academy)
Kush Khan (Leao Dourado)
Cornell Vluter (RGA)
Paul Collis (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Matt Cox (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Saeed Laleen Ahmed (Gracie Barra Braulio Estima)
Attila Belecz (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Robert Beck ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)

MASTER MALE BLUE – HEAVY UNDER 94.30KG**

Tom Wilson (Team Ryu)
Laurie Dodson (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
John Wier (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team))
Keith Casson ((Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Mark Warby (RGA)
Marek Mydlo (RGA)
Wayne Fagan (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)


MASTER MALE BLUE – SUPER HEAVY UNDER 100.50KG**

Attila Kovacs (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Muttley (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)


MASTER MALE BLUE – SUPER SUPER HEAVY OVER 100.50 KG**

Al Futon (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team))
Istvan Molnar (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)
Janos “Dumptruck” Feher (Carlson Gracie Revolution Team)