Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Savage Fight Night 2 Final Card!

  1. #1

    Default Savage Fight Night 2 Final Card!

    Savage Fight Night Two



    Savage Fight Night Two
    Tondu Cricket Club
    Bridgend
    CF32 9EB
    Sunday November 22nd
    Doors open 6:00

    Pro Light-heavy weight 3x5 Minute Rounds
    Kristian Evans (Choke MMA) 0-1-0 Vs Chris Lewis (Dogs of War Cardiff) 1-1-0

    Pro Welter Weight 3x5 minute rounds
    Stuart Tyrie (Gracie Barra Swansea) Debut Vs Jamie Rogers (Dogs of War Penarth) 4-0-0

    Pro Welter Weight 3x5 Minute Rounds
    Adam Avo (Team Predetor)1-3-0 Vs Lewis Long(Fight Acadamy Wales/Eagles Muay Thai)Debut

    Amateur B-Class Welter Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
    Daniel Clark (BrotherHood MMA) 1-0-0 Vs Ryan Ozgood (Maesteg Freestyle) 1-0-0

    Amateur B-Class Light Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
    Jay Davies (Gracie Barra Swansea) 1-0-0 vs Thomas "Norman" James (Savage MMA Bridgend) 0-2-0

    Amateur A-Class Light Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
    Matt Eynon (Choke MMA) debut Vs Joe Orrey (Dogs Of War)

    UK-1 Under under 85kg 3x2 Minute Rounds
    Levi Jenkins Vs Mido Kaafar

    Caged Boxing 3X2 Minute Rounds
    Alan Hughes Vs Stuart Howells

    Caged Boxing 3x2 Minute Rounds
    Wayne Samways Vs Andrew Kingsley
    Last edited by MMAlien; 19-11-2009 at 12:44 AM.

  2. #2

    Default

    ttt the event is today baby!

  3. #3

  4. #4

    Default

    i am on my way

  5. #5

    Default

    great night Ricky really enjoyed it Wayne's haymakers for the TKO

  6. #6

    Default

    yeah wayne looked awesome! a pretty good prospect!

  7. #7

    Default

    Pro Light-heavy weight 3x5 Minute Rounds
    Kristian Evans (Choke MMA) 0-1-0 Vs Chris Lewis (Dogs of War Cardiff) 1-1-0

    Chris Lewis won stoppage due to ground and pound in the first round at 4 minutes

    Pro Welter Weight 3x5 minute rounds
    Stuart Tyrie (Gracie Barra Swansea) Debut Vs Jamie Rogers (Dogs of War Penarth) 4-0-0

    Jamie Rogers won a unanimous Decision after 3 rounds of action

    Pro Welter Weight 3x5 Minute Rounds
    Adam Avo (Team Predetor)1-3-0 Vs Lewis Long(Fight Acadamy Wales/Eagles Muay Thai)Debut

    Adam Avo failed to show up to the event

    Amateur B-Class Welter Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
    Daniel Clark (BrotherHood MMA) 1-0-0 Vs Ryan Ozgood (Maesteg Freestyle) 1-0-0

    Fight was declaired a draw after 3 rounds of action

    Amateur B-Class Light Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
    Dan Kennady(VT_Jujitsu) Debut vs Thomas "Norman" James (Savage MMA Bridgend) 0-2-0

    Dan won with a triagle choke 53 seconds into the first rounf

    Amateur A-Class Light Weight 3x3 Minute Rounds
    Matt Eynon (Choke MMA) debut Vs Joe Orrey (Dogs Of War)

    Joe Orrey won a decision after3 rounds af action

    UK-1 Under under 85kg 3x2 Minute Rounds
    Levi Jenkins Vs Mido Kaafar

    Levi won a TKO after 42 seconds of the first second round

    Caged Boxing 3X2 Minute Rounds
    Alan Hughes Vs Stuart Howells

    Alan Hughes won a Unanimous Decision

    Caged Boxing 3x2 Minute Rounds
    Wayne Samways Vs Andrew Kingsley

    Wayne won a TKOduring the first round

  8. #8

    Default

    Another great night

    See you all again soon

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This website uses cookies to enhance user experience. They can be disabled at any time. Please see our FAQ's for details.