Page 12 of 12 FirstFirst ... 2101112
Results 111 to 113 of 113

Thread: Scottish Grappling Challenge 5th Dec

  1. #111

    Default

    Cool rob thanks mate
    This is the most fun i can have without going to jail

  2. #112
    Junior Member Jimbo-Jitsu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Aberdeen, Scotland
    Posts
    14

    Default

    Massive thanks to Rob for putting on a great well organised thoroughly enjoyable competition. All the Aliveness guys will definitely be back next time and we will take some more with us as the weather next time won't be so terrible
    No Gi Grappling record 6-0. FIFA 11 online record 12-0

  3. #113

    Default

    SCOTTISH GRAPPLING CHALLENGE, 5TH DECEMBER 2010

    RESULTS

    WOMENS

    GOLD Fiona Piercy (Team Unity)
    SILVER Helen Copus (Cross Combat, Edinburgh)

    JUVENILES

    GOLD Robert Pettigrew (Lycans)
    SILVER Steven Norwood (Lycans)

    U62kg BEGINNERS

    GOLD Jason Woods (Lycans)
    SILVER Mark Duncan (Mataleone)
    BRONZE Iain Postlethwaite (Lycans)

    U62kg ADVANCED

    GOLD Jason Woods (Lycans)
    SILVER Tommy Morrison (Lycans)

    U73kg BEGINNER

    GOLD James Scott (Alivness Gym)
    SILVER David Scott (DNFT)
    BRONZE Cameron Carr (Mataleon)
    BRONZE Adam Watt (DNFT)
    (double bronze due to Shaun Taylor being a mong with the sheets)

    U73kg ADVANCED

    GOLD Andy Cairns (DNFT)
    GOLD Ally Mcrae (DNFT)
    BRONZE Darren Kinloch (Shooters Dundee)

    U79kg BEGINNER

    GOLD Martin Donaldson (Focus on the Ground, Elgin)
    SILVER Jamie McCunnie (Shooters Dundee)
    BRONZE Andy Mcalom (Lycans)

    U79kg ADVANCED

    GOLD Martin Delaney (DNFT)
    SILVER Scott Flynn (DNFT)
    BRONZE Andy Mcdonald (DNFT)


    U85kg BEGINNER

    GOLD Iain Ballentine (Aliveness Gym)
    SILVER Calum Jenkins (EBS)
    BRONZE Bob Murdoch (?)


    U85kg ADVANCED

    GOLD John Nicolson (DNFT)
    SILVER Shaun Taylor (Lycans)
    BRONZE Tomoyz Golymie (DNFT) (Polish Tommy)


    U91kg BEGINNER

    GOLD Iain Ballantyne (Aliveness Gym)
    SILVER David Slattery (West Coast MMA)
    BRONZE Mathew Conn (Lycans)

    97kg ADVANCED

    GOLD Steven Lynn (West Coast MMA)
    SILVER Thomas Watson (DNFT)
    BRONZE Panyiotis Melodias (Shooters Dundee)


    BEGINNER ABSOLUTE

    GOLD James Scott (Aliveness Gym)
    SILVER Iain Ballantyne (Aliveness Gym)
    BRONZE Mark Duncan (Mataleon)
    BRONZE Niel Pollock (Shooters Dundee)


    ADVANCED ABSOLUTE

    GOLD John Nicolson (DNFT)
    SILVER Melodias Panayiote (Shooters Dundee)
    BRONZE Elliot Mccubbin (Lycans)
    BRONZE Polish Tommy (DNFT)


    Thanks Again, any mistakes let me know.

    I'll add up the team results when I can be fucked.

    Rob

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This website uses cookies to enhance user experience. They can be disabled at any time. Please see our FAQ's for details.