Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Mission Submission 2 Photos Now Available

Hybrid View

  1. #1

    Default Mission Submission 2 Photos Now Available

    Hi guys,

    was a great tournament in Selby at the weekend, was my pleasure to be covering the event again!

    Photos are now available to view and purchase at http://www.alastairbellphotography.co.uk

    simply click on 'sportspics' and navigate to the tournament

    Any questions, let me know!

  2. #2

    Default

    Are the overall results posted anywhere ?

  3. #3

    Default

    Mission Submission 2
    Sunday 31st July 2011 – Selby
    Results

    Novice Men -68kgs
    1st Michael Evans (Kaobon)
    2nd Liam Fletcher (Kaobon)
    3rd Callum Murnie (SMAC)

    Novice Men -73kgs
    1st Lewis Matthew (Gracie Barra Midlands)
    2nd Jamie McIlroy (BJJ Scotland)
    3rd Danny Turton (Independent)

    Novice Men -80kgs
    1st Anthony Connor (Kaobon)
    2nd Elliot Jenkins (Kaobon)

    Novice Men -87kgs
    1st Graham Blach (BJJ Scotland)
    2nd Marcus McKeeton (Stockport Fighters)
    3rd Pawel Kwiecinski (Multi Masters)

    Novice Men -96kgs
    1st Adam Randle (Stockport Fighters)
    2nd Grant Hensby (EKBJJ)
    3rd Rob Ferrett (EKBJJ)

    Novice Men +96kgs
    1st Jamie Blundell (Kaobon)
    2nd Tony Maloney (Kaobon)
    3rd Duane Parkin (Stockport Fighters)

    Ladies
    1st Caz Tweedy (Leicester Shoot)
    2nd Abigail Steady (Leicester Shoot)
    3rd Angela Webb (Leicester Shoot)

    Under 16’s
    1st Sam Howe (SMAC)
    2nd Jordan Whitlam (SMAC)
    3rd Leon Williams (Stockport Fighters)

    Advanced Men -73kgs
    1st Everton Lopez (Doncaster Martial Arts)
    2nd Lewis Matthew (Gracie Barra Midlands)
    3rd Colin Rigby (Kaobon)

    Advanced Men -80kgs
    1st Ian Jones (Kirby BJJ)
    2nd Dane Mitchell (Caged Steel)
    3rd Danny Tansey & Steven Letting (Stockport Fighters)

    Advanced Men -87kgs
    1st Josh Dilcock (SMAC)
    2nd Mikey Hollings (Combat Base)

    Advanced Men -96kgs
    1st Josh Dilcock (SMAC)
    2nd Martin Kozlowski (Combat Base)
    3rd Kam Atakuru (Kaobon)

    Advanced Men +96kgs
    1st Thomas Lee (EKBJJ)
    2nd Mark Bottom (EKBJJ)
    3rd Adam Hill (Kirby BJJ)

    Superfight
    1st James Saville (Caged Steel)
    2nd Rob McRumm (BJJ Scotland)

    Photo’s will be available from www.alastairbellphotography.co.uk

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This website uses cookies to enhance user experience. They can be disabled at any time. Please see our FAQ's for details.