White – Super Feather – Adult

1. Kieren Britton – VN Team
2. Neil Duffy – The Griphouse
3. Piotr Owczarek – Rick Young Black Belts Academy

White - Feather – Adult

1. Harley Corke-ogg – GB Scotland
2. Shaun Harvey – Simkin Martial Arts Academy
3. Dean Beeg – Brasa Scotland

White - Light – Adult

1. Paul Mallon – GB Scotland
2. Craig Mcdonald – GB Scotland
3. Darren Straughan – South Shields Fight Factory

White – Middle – Adult

1. Lee Carr – Combat Base North East
2. Kevin Riley – South Shields Fight Factory
3. Rory Mcleod – Rick Young Black Belt Academy


White – Medium Heavy – Adult

1. Jamie Bennett – Rick Young’s Black Belt Academy
2. Rob Morris - Carlson Gracie Scotland
3. Karl Watson – The Lab MMA

White – Light - Master

1. Steven Diver –Gracie Garcia
2. Jamie Henderson – Brasa Scotland
3. Brian Lemon - Rick Young Black Belts Academy

White - Light – Senior

1. Jonathan Cameron – Carlson Gracie Scotland
2. Gareth Watson – Granite City Grappling


White - Heavy – Adult

1. Steven Playfair – Rick Young Black Belts Academy
2. Calum Smith – Rick Young Black Belts Academy
3. Garry Downie- – Gracie Barra Glasgow

White – heavy – Senior

1. Mark Graham – Royce Gracie Scotland
2. Douglas Fisher – Fighters Hive
3. Will Farquhar - Carlson Gracie Scotland

White- Ultra heavy – Adult

1. David Foggo - Rick Young Black Belts Academy
2. Peter Abeasi – Gracie Garcia
3. Richard Fitzgerald - Rick Young Black Belts Academy

White – Feather – Master

1. Colin Brown – South Shields Fight Factory
2. Jamie Berry – South Shields Fight Factory

White Absolute

1. David Foggo - Rick Young Black Belts Academy
2. Darren Straughan - South Sheilds Fight Factory
3. Mark Graham – Royce Gracie Scotland
4. Steven Playfair – Rick Young Black Belts Academy

Blue – Feather – Adult

1. Charles Hendrie –Simkin Martial arts academy
2. Brtan Stripe ¬– Rick Young’s Black Belt Academy
3. Asa Rodger – City Gravity

Blue – Light – Adult

1. Lee Renault – CGRT
2. Lloyd Dean – VN Team
3. Danny Gallacher – Rick Young Black Belt Academy

Blue - Middle – Adult

1. Charlie Daly – GB Scotland
2. Richard Edwards – Simkim Martial Arts Academy
3.

Blue – Super Heavy – senior

1. Paul Barton – GB Scotland
2. Matthew Holland – Focus on the ground


Blue – Ultra Heavy – Master

1. Rory Jennings – Checkmat South Shield’s
2. Adam Lowes – Combat Base North East

Purple – Heavy

1. Bryan Thompson - Rick Young Black Belts Academy
2. Shaun Scott – South Shield’s fight factory
3. Lawrence Major- Combat Base North East

Purple – Light

1. Sacha M.L King – UKGJJ
2. Simon Ball – Combat Base North East
3. Paul Hornsey - Rick Young Black Belts Academy
Blue Absolute

1. Lee Renault
2. Bryan Stripe
3. Darren Clark
4. Steven clark

Purple – Absolute

1. Bryan Thompson – Rick Young Black Belt academy
2. Simon Ball – Combat Base North East
3. Shaun Scott- South Sheilds Fight Factory

6,7,8 Kids

1. Rhianna Parker
2. Francesca Shaksepecre
3. Mathew Parker

7,8,9 Kids

1. Blair Hamilton
2. Cameron Mckenna
3. Anil atwal
9,10,11 year old kids

1. Chloe Boyd
2. Declan O’shea
3. Jakob Walsh

12 years old kids

1. Duncan Mallaborn
2. Yousaf Shahid

16 Years Old Kids

1. Jake Adcock
2. Molly baxter
3. Luke rolls