Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Pain Pit Fight Night 5 full results

  1. #1

    Default Pain Pit Fight Night 5 full results

    Full results
    Pro 3 x 5mins
    Welterweight Title fight
    Iron Piotr Ptasinski (Trojan) v Ashley Beaumont (Tillery Combat)
    Beaumont ko rd1 18secs
    Jamie Rodgers (DOW) v Dave Round (Round MMA) 155lbs
    Rodgers Guillotine Rd 1 1min56secs
    Shane Riley (Brotherhood) v Mario Saeed (Trojan) 155lbs
    Saeed Armar Rd 1 2min56secs


    Unified Amateur 3 x 3mins
    Reegan Williams (Brotherhood) v Will Davies (Chris Rees) 185lbs
    Davies Armbar Rd 2 1min31secs

    Semi Pro 3 x 3mins
    Josh Hudson (DOW) v John Cregg (NMMA) 170lbs
    Hudson Armabar Rd 1 1min31secs
    Lenny Benskin (Brotherhood) v Dai Cray (Tillery Combat) 185lbs
    Benskin Unanimous Decision
    Ryan Legge (Tillery Combat) v Nicky Potts (NMMA) 170lbs
    Legge RNC Rd 2 1min19sec
    Dai Bishop (Tillery Combat) v Nick Tuckett (Dragons Lair) 205lbs
    Tuckett Darce Choke Rd 3 2min17 sec Rd 3
    Masi Faradi (DOW) v Josh Reed (Tillery Combat) 145lbs
    Reed Majority Decision
    George Thomas (Trojan) v Ash Williams (Team mayhem) 145lbs
    Thomas Unanimous Decision

    Amateur
    Lee Williams (Vendetta) v Ali Cetin (Tillery Combat) 185lbs
    Cetin TKO due to a freak injury
    Thomas Rees (Vendetta) v Jamie Rees (Tillery Combat) 170lbs
    Majority Draw

    Thanks to everyone that made it a great night
    Last edited by Pain Pit MMA; 18-11-2012 at 02:24 AM.

  2. #2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Pain Pit MMA View Post
    Full results
    Pro 3 x 5mins
    Welterweight Title fight
    Iron Piotr Ptasinski (Trojan) v Ashley Beaumont (Tillery Combat)
    Beaumont ko rd1 18secs
    Jamie Rodgers (DOW) v Dave Round (Round MMA) 155lbs
    Rodgers Guillotine Rd 1 1min56secs
    Shane Riley (Brotherhood) v Mario Saeed (Trojan) 155lbs
    Saeed Armar Rd 1 2min56secs


    Unified Amateur 3 x 3mins
    Reegan Williams (Brotherhood) v Will Davies (Chris Rees) 185lbs
    Davies Armbar Rd 2 1min31secs

    Semi Pro 3 x 3mins
    Josh Hudson (DOW) v John Cregg (NMMA) 170lbs
    Hudson Armabar Rd 1 1min31secs
    Lenny Benskin (Brotherhood) v Dai Cray (Tillery Combat) 185lbs
    Benskin Unanimous Decision
    Ryan Legge (Tillery Combat) v Nicky Potts (NMMA) 170lbs
    Legge RNC Rd 2 1min19sec
    Dai Bishop (Tillery Combat) v Nick Tuckett (Dragons Lair) 205lbs
    Tuckett Darce Choke Rd 3 2min17 sec Rd 3
    Masi Faradi (DOW) v Josh Reed (Tillery Combat) 145lbs
    Reed Majority Decision
    George Thomas (Trojan) v Ash Williams (Team mayhem) 145lbs
    Thomas Unanimous Decision

    Amateur
    Lee Williams (Vendetta) v Ali Cetin (Tillery Combat) 185lbs
    Cetin TKO due to a freak injury
    Thomas Rees (Vendetta) v Jamie Rees (Tillery Combat) 170lbs
    Majority Draw

    Thanks to everyone that made it a great night
    what was the freak injury mate?

    Lee Williams (Vendetta) v Ali Cetin (Tillery Combat) 185lbs
    Cetin TKO due to a freak injury

  3. #3

    Default

    I wasn't there but heard Williams landed on his head/neck whilst attempting a throw or something.
    Co-Owner of www.AddictedMMA.com and massive MMA Addict!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This website uses cookies to enhance user experience. They can be disabled at any time. Please see our FAQ's for details.