Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Lords of the Cage - UCF MMA EVENT - 8th December, Charter Hall, Colchester

Hybrid View

  1. #1

    Default Lords of the Cage - UCF MMA EVENT - 8th December, Charter Hall, Colchester

    Hi,

    Our 11th 'Lords of the Cage' UCF MMA event takes place 8th December at the prestigious Charter Hall in Colchester.

    Tickets are 30 for standard seating and VIP tables can also be purchased. Please call the ticket line on 07787763089 for purchases and more details.

    We are still looking for some fighters to complete the already impressive fight card for 8th December 2012.

    If you want to fight under Professional or Amateur MMA rules on an established MMA event that provides:

    * All MMA results (Amateur and Professional MMA) logged and recorded on Sherdog
    * Filmed for DVD and TV, shown on tape delay on Sky Active Channel 281
    * Packed out show, 800 spectators in attendance
    * Experienced judges and referees
    * Experienced fight medics and cuts man to look after fighter safety
    * Matched fairly
    * Generous ticket deals can be negotiated
    * 11th show at this venue
    * Full UK MMA website and online magazine coverage

    Please contact me on jackmason65@msn.com

    Current fight card* looks like this:

    24. < 70kg Pro MMA - Jason Cooledge (BKK Fighters) V Simon Marsh (Third Generation MMA)
    23. > 120kg Pro MMA - John Demel (Team Karma) V Gary Booker (Hard Yard MCS)
    22. < 73kg Boxing - Danny Summers (Eastside Bulldogs) V John McFayden (Independent)
    21. < 86kg Amateur MMA - Jack Gibbs (Bluewave MMA) V Dave Fuller (Hard Yard MCS)
    20. < 93kg Amateur MMA - Ryan Bartholomew (Dynamo Muay Thai) V Paul Webster (Team Rampage)
    19. < 120kg Amateur MMA - Pacer Allen (BKK Fighters) V Steve Clements (Essex MMA)
    18. < 66kg Amateur MMA - Dean Simmons (BKK Fighters) V Ashley Harridge (Hard Yard MCS)
    17. < 135kg Pro MMA - Matt Clarke (Felixstowe Dungeon) V Nicky Kent (Southwest Psychotics)
    16. < 66kg Amateur MMA - Ben Andrews (Team Junk Boat) V Harry Green (Hard Yard MCS)
    15. < 66kg K-1 - Brett Webster (BKK Fighters) V Cohen Li (Essex Kickboxing)
    14. < 120kg Amateur MMA - Gary Perkins (Team Hazard) V Ross Mixture (Hard Yard MCS)
    13. < 77kg Amateur MMA - Toby Mclaren (BKK Fighters) V Nick Hudson (Team Bad Boy)
    12. < 86kg Amateur MMA - Matt Fuhr (Essex MMA) V Chris Steel (Hard Yard MCS)
    11. < 63kg K-1 - Kerry Hughes (BKK Fighters) V Nicole Commerford (Team London South)
    10. < 67kg Boxing - Siff Steelow (Eastside Bulldogs) V Ryan Edinborough (Team London South)
    9. < 77kg Amateur MMA - Ozan Ahment (Team Junk Boat) V Oisi bera (Hard Yard MCS)
    8. < 72kg K-1 - Andy Cona (Team Bad Boy) V Ed Kelly (Team London South)
    7. < 68kg Amateur MMA - Hamish McIntyre (BKK Fighters) V Keiron Sutherland (Hard Yard MCS)
    6. < 84kg K-1 - Adam Heffer (Dynamo Muay Thai) V Kieron Lee Doyle (Team Karma)
    5. < 75kg K-1 - Reece Rowell (Essex Kickboxing) V Mike Freeman (Kensei Kie Tiptree)
    4. < 70kg Amateur MMA (NHS) - Wojtek Kusmierzak (BKK Fighters) V Cameron Allen (Team Karma)
    3. < 70kg Amateur MMA - Richard Jordan (Essex MMA) V Jamie Tollgate (Team Rampage)
    2. < 93kg Amateur MMA (NHS) - Matt Power (Team Karma) V Ricky West (Team Rampage)
    1. < 59kg Amateur MMA - Leigh Mitchell (Non Domitice) V Bobby Bridgeman (Hard Yard MCS)

    * Fight card is subject to change

  2. #2

    Default

    Looking for one final match up due to a pull out, Amateur MMA to fight WW with a 7-1 record for the Amateur Title. Please get in touch ASAP. thanks

  3. #3

    Default

    Full Results from the 'Lords of the Cage' UCF MMA event which took place Saturday 8th December at the prestigious Charter Hall in Colchester:

    20 > 265lbs Amateur MMA Pacer Allen (BKK Fighters) V Steve Clements (Essex MMA) WINNER: Pacer Allen TKO 1:58 Round 1
    19 < 185lbs Amateur MMA Jack Gibbs (Bluewave MMA) V Dave Fuller (Hard Yard MCS) WINNER: Jack Gibbs TKO 0:59 Round 1
    18 < 155lbs Professional MMA Jason Cooledge (BKK Fighters) V Simon Marsh (3rd Generation) WINNER: Jason Cooledge Submission (von Flue Choke) 1:31 Round 1
    17 < 135lbs K-1 Kerry Hughes (BKK Fighters) V Nicole Commerford (Team London South) WINNER: Kerry Hughes Unanimous Decision 3:00 Round 6
    16 > 265lbs Amateur MMA Gary Perkins (Team Hazard) V Alan Prowt (Hard Yard MCS) WINNER: Gary Perkins TKO 1:25 Round 2
    15 < 170lbs K-1 Reece Rowell (Essex Kickboxing) V Mike Freeman (Kensei Kie Tiptree) WINNER: Reece Rowell KO 2:55 Round 1
    14 < 145lbs Amateur MMA Ben Andrews (Team Junk Boat) V Harry Green (Hard Yard MCS) WINNER: Ben Andrews TKO 0:44 Round 1
    13 > 265lbs Professional MMA John Demel (Team Karma) V Gary Booker (Hard Yard MCS) WINNER: John Demel TKO 0:32 Round 1
    12 < 145lbs Boxing Danny Summers (Eastside Bulldogs) V Ricky Webster (Punch Fitness) WINNER: Danny Summers Unanimous Decision 3:00 Round 3
    11 < 205lbs Amateur MMA Matt Fuhr (Essex MMA) V Chris Steel (Hard Yard MCS) WINNER: Matt Fuhr Unanimous Decision 3:00 Round 3
    10 < 145lbs Muay Thai Brett Webster (BKK Fighters) V Cohen Li (Essex Kickboxing) WINNER: Brett Webster Unanimous Decision 3:00 Round 5
    9 < 145lbs Boxing Adam Jay (Locker Room) V Mark Taylor (Punch Fitness) WINNER: Mark Taylor KO 2:29 Round 2
    8 < 170lbs Amateur MMA Ozan Ahment (Team Junk Boat) V Danny Joel (Independent) WINNER: Ozan Ahment Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:52 Round 1
    7 < 170lbs K-1 Chris Lovell (Essex Kickboxing) V Ed Kelly (Team London South) WINNER: Ed Kelly KO 1:16 Round 1
    6 < 145lbs Amateur MMA Dean Simmonds (BKK Fighters) V Ash Harridge (Hard Yard MCS) WINNER: Dean Simmonds Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:02 Round 1
    5 < 155lbs Amateur MMA Richard Jordan (Essex MMA) V Jamie Colgate (Team Rampage) WINNER: Jamie Colgate TKO 2:43 Round 1
    4 < 145lbs Amateur MMA Hamish McIntyre (BKK Fighters) V Keiron Sutherland (Hard Yard MCS) WINNER: Hamish McIntyre TKO 2:08 Round 3
    3 < 205lbs Amateur MMA Matt Power (Team Karma) V Ricky West (Team Rampage) WINNER: Matt Power (Unanimous Decision 3:00 Round 3
    2 < 145lbs Amateur MMA Wojtek Kusmierzak (BKK Fighters) V Cameron Allen (Team Karma) WINNER: Wojtek Kusmierzak Unanimous Decision 3:00 Round 3
    1 < 129lbs Amateur MMA Leigh Mitchell (Non Domitice) V Bobby Bridgeman (Hard Yard MCS) WINNER: Leigh Mitchell Unanimous Decision 3:00 Round 3

    All MMA results both Amateur and Professional have been submitted to Sherdog for recording.

    The show is filmed for Sky Channel 281 and a number of fights from each show are aired on a weekly basis. This event is covered by a number of reputable MMA websites and Magazines so exposure is good.

    Next show is late February/ early March will a date TBC. If you would like to get on the next show please get in contact.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This website uses cookies to enhance user experience. They can be disabled at any time. Please see our FAQ's for details.