Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Coventry Muay Thai Fight Night Sat 2nd March 2013

Hybrid View

  1. #1

    Default Coventry Muay Thai Fight Night Sat 2nd March 2013

    8 Limbs Muay Thai Presents Coventry Fight Night on Saturday 2nd March 2013

    I am proud to announce my first show of 2013, which will take place at Club Platinum Night Club in Coventry.

    Fights lined up are:

    A CLASS FULL THAI RULES
    Nathan Bendon (Corefit) vs Ian Robinson (Tu Nova Fight Fit)

    ISKA MIDLAND AREA TITLE
    Brian Perry (8 limbs) vs Sean Clarke (Studio 2000)

    ISKA MIDLAND AREA TITLE
    Mark Perrins (TMA) vs Zak Garbett (Black Diamond)

    With full supporting undercard, i am currently still looking for a 57kg fighter to fight for the Midland Area Title and x2 70kg fighters to fight first tiome c class, if you can help match any of these please email me on
    raf@8limbsmuaythai.co.uk

    Many Thanks

    Raf Hussain
    8 Limbs Muay Thai
    www.8limbsmuaythai.co.uk

  2. #2

    Default

    Still looking for
    Male 57kg fighter wanted for midland area title
    Male 70kg 16yr old 1 c class fight 1 loss, also has junior experience, will fight someone up to 18yrs old.
    If you can match any of the above, please email me on raf@8limbsmuaythai.co.uk
    Thanks
    www.8limbsmuaythai.co.uk

  3. #3

    Default

    With just under 4 weeks to go i am happy to release the full line up for our 1st event

    Nathan Bendon (Corefit) vs Ian Robinson (Tu Nova) A CLASS

    Midland Area Title
    Mark Perrins (TMA) vs Zak Garbett (Black Diamond) B CLASS

    Midland Area Title
    Brian Perry (8 Limbs) vs Sean Clarke (Studio 2000) B CLASS

    Jacob Newton (Corefit) vs Lawrence White (Chao Praya) C CLASS

    Oleg Serov (8 Limbs) vs Matt White (Crawley) C CLASS

    Danny Warr (Nakrop) vs James Bowen (Chao Praya) C CLASS

    Naqash Khan (Black Widow) vs Glenn Sweetman (Corefit) C CLASS

    Luke Wilson (8 Limbs) vs Dillip Boury (Crawley) C CLASS

    Ben Weaver (Corefit) vs Tony Delaney (Evolution) C CLASS

    Barry White (8 Limbs) vs Billy Slack (Nakrop) C CLASS

    Leo Stankiewicz (Temple Gym) vs Elliot Yates (Evolution) C CLASS

    Dovydas Pikelis (8 Limbs) vs Oscar Cutter (Crawley MT) C CLASS

    Dean Baker (Thai-Tanium) vs Lee Johnson (OMAA) C CLASS

    Junior Reid (8 Limbs) vs George Beach (Crawley MT) C CLASS

    Barnaby Lassan (OMAA) vs Tony Mack (FCUK) C CLASS

    Daniel Haywood (TMA) vs Kyle Martin (Fighting Fit) C CLASS

    Sal Thomas (OMAA) vs Jaine (Crawley MT) C CLASS

    Jacob Connolly (Corefit) vs James Clarke (Thaitans) N CLASS
    www.8limbsmuaythai.co.uk

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This website uses cookies to enhance user experience. They can be disabled at any time. Please see our FAQ's for details.