Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: BJJ Scottish Nationals, GI & NOGI, 22nd June.

Hybrid View

  1. #1

    Default BJJ Scottish Nationals, GI & NOGI, 22nd June.

    BJJ Scottish Nationals, GI & NOGI, 22nd June, Kelvin Hall, Glasgow.

    Registration is open now.

    https://bjjsn.eventbrite.com/
    Rob McCrum, Pro BW. www.bjjscotland.co.uk

  2. #2

    Default

    1 week away. Register soon to get the discounted price.
    Rob McCrum, Pro BW. www.bjjscotland.co.uk

  3. #3

    Default

    Any results? Did griphouse dominate?
    Fuck no-gi

  4. #4

    Default

    Why are vision/sfc comp results never posted?
    I would ban the triangle choke, the refuge of cowards everywhere.

  5. #5

    Default

    SFC results can be found on our play by play , just scroll down the timeline.
    www.facebook.com/themmashow
    www.themmashow.info www.facebook.com/themmashow @mma_show

  6. #6

    Default

    No results for the bjj and no Gi comp there

  7. #7

    Default

    Results were posted on the Scottish BJJ Community FB page. They are always posted on FB.

    Here they are anyway.

    BJJ Scottish Nationals
    NoGi Results
    Female +63kgs
    1 Vikki Haliday (Chimera)
    2 Christiana Theodoli ( New Life)

    Female -63kgs
    1 Susannah Harrison (Gracie Barra, Leeds)
    2 Stephanie Edwards (Gracie Barra, Leeds)
    3 Megan Dougan (Royce Gracie, Glasgow)

    Beginner -61.499
    1 Steven Gray (Team Unity)
    2 Jamie O’shea (10th Planet, Glasgow)

    Beginner -67.499
    1 Chris Goymer (GCG)
    2 Grant Dow (Team Unity)
    3 Peter Morton (Urban Disturbance)
    3 Alexander Wylie (New Life Gym)

    Beginner -73.499
    1 Kemal Okan
    2 Richard Hickman (Griphouse)
    3 Valentine Duke (Team Unity)

    Beginner -79.499
    1 Andrew McDonald (Team Cuddle)
    2 Martin Campbell (10th Planet, Glasgow)
    3 Michael Jennings (Lions Den)

    Beginner -97.499
    1 Mark Mcgoldrick (Gracie Barra, Ayrshire)
    2 Chris Allan (Gracie Barra, Ayrshire)
    3 Stuart Burns (Lions Den)

    Int -61.499
    1 Craig Devine (Gracie Barra, Ayrshire)
    2 Chris Murray (SHS)
    3 Dawid Klasa (Team Cuddle)

    Int -67.499
    1 Sean Stewart (Gracie Barra, Ayrshire)
    2 Danny Martin (Griphouse)
    3 Dawid Klasa (Team Cuddle)

    Int -73.499
    1 Tim Carden (Gracie Barra, Nottingham)
    2 Derek Henderson (Gracie Barra, Team Origin, Newcastle)

    Int -79.499
    1 Steven Kelly (Team Viper)
    2 Chris Bungard (SHS)
    3 Scott Mulgrew (D-Unit)
    Int -85.499
    1 David Gardiner (Gracie Barra, Ayrshire)
    2 Keiran Collins
    3 Mick Rodgers (Gracie Barra, Ayrshire)

    Adv -73.499
    1 Dave Bull (Griphouse)
    2 Robert Johnstone (Griphouse)
    3 Darryl Heath (Rick Youngs, BBA)

    Adv -85.499
    1 James Scott (GCG)
    2 Steven Playfair (Rick Youngs BBA)

    Adv 97.499
    1 Paul Craig (SHS)
    2 Martin Smith (Griphouse)
    3 Allan Love (Griphouse)

    Female Absolute
    1 Vikki Halliday (Chimera)
    2 Megan Dougan (Royce Gracie, Glasgow)
    3 Cristiana Theodoli (Royce Gracie, Glasgow)

    Beginner Absolute
    1 Martin Campbell (10th Plant, Glasgow)
    2 Jamie O’shea (10th Planet, Glasgow)
    3 Frank Mcewan (D-Unit)
    3 David Geddes (GracieBarra, Ayrshire)

    Int Absolute
    1 Chris Bungard (SHS)
    2 Dean Begg (Team Unity)
    3 Chris Murray (SHS)
    3 Craig Devine (Gracie Barra, Ayrshire)

    Adv Absolute
    1 Dan Hope (Griphouse)
    2 Allan Love (Griphouse)
    3 Steven Playpair (Rick Youngs, BBA)
    3 Darryl Heath (Rick Youngs, BBA)

    GI Results
    Female White +63
    1 Christiana Theodoli (Royce Gracie, Glasgow)
    2 Vikki Haliday (Chimera)

    Female -63
    1 Susannah Harrison (Gracie Barra, Leeds)
    2 Gilda Medinelli (Team Viper)
    3 Megan Dougan (Royce Gracie, Glasgow)

    White -61.499
    1 Chris Murray (SHS)
    2 Steven Gray (Team Unity)
    3 Scott Connor (D-Unit)

    White -67.499
    1 Dean Elliot (Team Viper)
    2 Phil Hornby (Gracie Barra, Team Origin, Newcastle)
    3 Chris Goymer (GCG)

    White -73.499
    1 Tim Cardew (Gracie Barra, Nottingham)
    2 Gary Cook (Lions Den)
    3 Fergie (Lions Den)

    White Masters -73.499
    1 Valentine Duke (Team Unity)
    2 Derek Henderson (Gracie Barra, Team Origin, Newcastle)
    3 Stephen Grady (Paisley BJJ)

    White -79.499
    1 Conor Hepburn (Rick Youngs BBA)
    2 Jamie Gaffney (Team Viper)
    3 Scott Mulgrew (D-Unit)

    White -85.499
    1 Ian Potter (Oban MMA)
    2 David Gardiner (Gracie Barra, Ayrshire)
    3 Ben Gregory (Schubert BJJ)
    White -91.499
    1 Andrew Mcdonald (Team Viper)
    2 Doug McClure (Alba Dornadair)

    White -97.499
    1 Steven Kaleta (Team Unity)
    2 Andrew Mcdonald (Team Viper)

    White +97.499
    1 Mitchel Barton (Schubert BJJ)
    2 Andrew Morgan (Team Viper)
    3 Stuart Burns (Lions Den)

    Blue -67.499
    1 Dean Begg (Team Unity)
    2 Danny Martin (Griphouse)
    3 Sean Stewart (Gracie Barra, Ayrshire)

    Blue -73.499
    1 Dave Bull (Griphouse)
    2 Darryl Heath (Rick Youngs, BBA)
    3 Chris Bunten

    Blue -79.499
    1 Steven Graham (Rick Youngs BBA)
    2 Steven Kelly (Team Viper)
    3 Sharaz hyat (Rick Youngs BBA)
    Blue -85.499
    1 Steven Playfair (Rick Youngs, BBA)
    2 Clive McKenzie (Rick Youngs, BBA)
    3 James Scott (GCG)

    Blue -91.499
    1 Dan Hope (Griphouse)
    2 Stuart Elliot (Team Viper)

    Blue -97.499
    1 Richard Fitzgerald (Rick Youngs BBA)
    2 Martin Smith (Griphouse)
    3 David Foggo (Rick Youngs BBA)

    Purple 73.499
    1 Tyrone Elliot (Gracie Barra, Team Origin, Newcastle)
    2 Darren Clark (Team Unity)

    Purple Masters 79.499
    1 Thiago Ferreira (Schubert BJJ)
    2 Johnathan Martin (Rick Youngs BBA)

    Female White Absolute
    1 Christiana Theodoli
    2 Vikki Halliday
    3 Cheryl Mcmillan

    White Absolute
    1 Mitchell Barton
    2 Scott Mulgrew (D –Unit)
    3 Jamie Haplin (D-Unit)
    3 Andrew Richie

    Blue Absolute
    1 Dan Hope (Griphouse)
    2 Darryl Heath (Rick Youngs BBA)
    3 James Scott (GCG)
    3 Steven Playfair (Rick Youngs BBA)

    Purple Absolute
    1 Allan Love (Griphouse)
    2 Darren Clark (Team Unity)
    3 Jonnathan Martin (Rick Youngs BBA)
    3 Tyrone Elliot (Gracie Barra, Team Origin, Newcastle)

  8. #8

    Default

    Andrew Ritchie White Absolute from Oban MMA

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This website uses cookies to enhance user experience. They can be disabled at any time. Please see our FAQ's for details.