Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: Cagewarriors 69 discussion and prediction thread

  1. #1
    I'm Spartacus! jim2007's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Clydebank
    Posts
    1,964

    Default Cagewarriors 69 discussion and prediction thread

    MAIN CARD PART TWO | 9pm BST local time (4pm ET, 1pm PT)

    Stevie Ray vs. Curt Warburton - vacant CWFC lightweight title bout
    Jack Marshman vs. Bola Omoyele
    Benny Alloway vs. Mohsen Bahari
    Jake Bostwick vs. Simeon Thoresen
    Bruno Carvalho vs. Jack Mason
    Martin Delaney vs. Damir Hadzovic

    MAIN CARD PART ONE | 6pm BST local time (1pm ET, 10am PT)

    Jack Hermansson vs. Norman Paraisy - vacant CWFC middleweight title bout
    Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Rosi Sexton
    Damien Brown vs. Tim Wilde
    Arnold Allen vs. Marcin Wrzosek
    Suleiman Bouhata vs. Graham Turner
    Jason Cooledge vs. Brad Wheeler


    My predictions (in bold):

    Stevie Ray vs. Curt Warburton - vacant CWFC lightweight title bout
    Jack Marshman vs. Bola Omoyele
    Benny Alloway vs. Mohsen Bahari
    Jake Bostwick vs. Simeon Thoresen
    Bruno Carvalho vs. Jack Mason
    Martin Delaney vs. Damir Hadzovic


    Jack Hermansson vs. Norman Paraisy - vacant CWFC middleweight title bout
    Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Rosi Sexton
    Damien Brown vs. Tim Wilde
    Arnold Allen vs. Marcin Wrzosek
    Suleiman Bouhata vs. Graham Turner
    Jason Cooledge vs. Brad Wheeler
    If you didn't see it with your own eyes, or hear it with your own ears, don't invent it with your small mind and share it with your big mouth!

  2. #2
    settings/edit profile Jimmy Boogaloo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    London Town
    Posts
    9,208

    Default

    there are more than 12 fights aren't there?
    'I'm not saying I couldn't find a few minutes a day to read a forum, but somehow I've managed to make it through these past few years without being called a faggot on a daily basis.'

  3. #3
    I'm Spartacus! jim2007's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Clydebank
    Posts
    1,964

    Default

    The rest were the undercard and couldnt be arsed adding them as its alot for people to predict so kept the main ones up there.

    I guess no-one wants to discuss or has an opinion on who will win! ;-)
    If you didn't see it with your own eyes, or hear it with your own ears, don't invent it with your small mind and share it with your big mouth!

  4. #4
    Senior Member Nathan_Court's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    bishop auckland
    Posts
    2,920

    Default

    Stevie Ray vs. Curt Warburton - vacant CWFC lightweight title bout
    Jack Marshman vs. Bola Omoyele
    Benny Alloway vs. Mohsen Bahari
    Jake Bostwick vs. Simeon Thoresen
    Bruno Carvalho vs. Jack Mason
    Martin Delaney vs. Damir Hadzovic

    MAIN CARD PART ONE | 6pm BST local time (1pm ET, 10am PT)

    Jack Hermansson vs. Norman Paraisy - vacant CWFC middleweight title bout
    Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Rosi Sexton
    Damien Brown vs. Tim Wilde
    Arnold Allen vs. Marcin Wrzosek
    Suleiman Bouhata vs. Graham Turner
    Jason Cooledge vs. Brad Wheeler
    3-2-0 Pro Fighter managed by TFL Sports Agency

  5. #5

    Default

    Going to do my best to watch as much of this as I can.

    Don't know all the names, but in the top couple fights I got Sexton, Hermansson, Thoreson, Marshman, and Warburton
    Sherdog.com - The number one MMA site on the web today!

  6. #6

    Default

    MAIN CARD PART TWO | 9pm BST local time (4pm ET, 1pm PT)

    Stevie Ray vs. Curt Warburton - vacant CWFC lightweight title bout
    Jack Marshman vs. Bola Omoyele
    Benny Alloway vs. Mohsen Bahari
    Jake Bostwick vs. Simeon Thoresen
    Bruno Carvalho vs. Jack Mason
    Martin Delaney vs. Damir Hadzovic

    MAIN CARD PART ONE | 6pm BST local time (1pm ET, 10am PT)

    Jack Hermansson vs. Norman Paraisy - vacant CWFC middleweight title bout
    Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Rosi Sexton
    Damien Brown vs. Tim Wilde
    Arnold Allen vs. Marcin Wrzosek
    Suleiman Bouhata vs. Graham Turner
    Jason Cooledge vs. Brad Wheeler

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    County Durham
    Posts
    159

    Default

    Warburton
    Marshman
    Alloway
    Thoresen
    Mason
    Delaney

    Hermansson
    Sexton
    Brown
    Allen
    Turner
    Wheeler

  8. #8

  9. #9

    Default

    MAIN CARD PART TWO | 9pm BST local time (4pm ET, 1pm PT)

    Stevie Ray vs. Curt Warburton - vacant CWFC lightweight title bout
    Jack Marshman vs. Bola Omoyele
    Benny Alloway vs. Mohsen Bahari
    Jake Bostwick vs. Simeon Thoresen
    Bruno Carvalho vs. Jack Mason
    Martin Delaney vs. Damir Hadzovic

    MAIN CARD PART ONE | 6pm BST local time (1pm ET, 10am PT)

    Jack Hermansson vs. Norman Paraisy - vacant CWFC middleweight title bout
    Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Rosi Sexton
    Damien Brown vs. Tim Wilde
    Arnold Allen vs. Marcin Wrzosek
    Suleiman Bouhata vs. Graham Turner
    Jason Cooledge vs. Brad Wheeler

  10. #10

    Default

    Weigh-in results - a catchweight agreed and a few guys back to the sauna:

    http://www.yourmma.tv/news/details.a...in-results.htm

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

This website uses cookies to enhance user experience. They can be disabled at any time. Please see our FAQ's for details.