Browse News

 

Cage Warriors: Enter The Rough House 2 Results

29/04/2007

Cage Warriors Enter The Rough House 2
Saturday 28th April 2007
Harvey Hadden Centre, Nottingham

RESULTS

B Class Pro Middleweight (2x5 minute rounds)

Eddie Podolski (Pro Debut) Team Rough House vs. Rocci Williams (1-1-0) 3rd Wave Combat Team
Winner - Eddie Podolski via Majority Decision after 2 rounds (20-19, 19-19, 20-18)

B Class Pro Heavyweight (2x5 minute rounds)

Rob Askew (1-0-0) Team Tap Or Snap vs. Edwin Junior (1-1-0) Independent fighter
Winner - Edwin Junior via TKO/Ref Stoppage (ground n pound) after 2.29 of round 1

Full Pro Heavyweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)

Chris Cooper (0-1-0) Fs Freestyle Gym, UK vs. Dylan Tanner (Pro Debut) Wales
Winner - Chris Cooper via TKO/Ref Stoppage (Ground and Pound) after 0.53 of round 2

Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 minute rounds)

“Psycho” Steve Tetley (1-0-0) Team Rough House vs. Cristian Binda (3-0-0) Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo, Italy
Winner - Steve Tetley via TKO/Ref Stoppage (Ground and Pound) after 0.57 of round 2

Full Pro Middleweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)

Christian Smith (3-3-0) Team Tap Or Snap vs. Jay Keiron (1-0-0-1nc) Wolfslair Academy
Winner - Christian Smith via TKO/Ref Stoppage (Ground and Pound) after 3.53 of round 3

Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 minute rounds)

Andre Winner (5-0-0) Team Rough House vs. Greg “Hitman” Loughran (11-9-0) UFR Fight Team, Northern Ireland
Winner - Greg Loughran via Technical Submission (Guillotine) after 3.52 of round 2

Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)

Lee Livingstone (Pro Debut) Team Rough House vs. Eduardo Mahal (2-0-0) Wolfslair Academy
Winner - Lee Livingstone via Uninamous Decision after 3 rounds (30-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)

Jim Wallhead (8-4-0) Team Rough House vs. Lewis Barrow (4-2-0) Washington Vale Tudo
Winner - Jim Wallhead via Submission (Tap Out due to Ground and Pound) after 1.40 of round 2

Full Pro Middleweight (3x5 Minute rounds)

Karl Amoussou (4-0-1) Team Amoussou, France vs. Mark O’Toole (3-1-0) UFR Fight Team
Winner - Karl Amoussou via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) after 2.38 of round 1

Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)

Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy (13-5-0-1nc) Team Rough House vs. Willy Ni (13-3-1) Budo Academy physical, Holland
Winner - Dan Hardy via Submission (Guillotine Choke) after 0.32 of round 2

Full Pro Heavyweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)

Wayne Buck (1-0-0) Team Tap Or Snap vs. David Cieplinski (3-2-0) Independent Fighter, Poland
Winner - Wayne Buck via TKO/Ref Stoppage (Ground and Pound) after 0.18 of round 1

—-

Read More:

Cage Warriors: Showdown 2 Results
Cage Warriors: Enter The Rough House 1 Results
Cage Warriors Showdown 3 Cancelled
CWFC Enter The Rough House 2 Press Release

Search Videos & Photos

Recent Videos

Cage Warriors 64: Review

Event: Cage Warriors 64
Date: 15/02/2014
Venue: The Forum, Kentish Town, London, England

Cage Warriors 64: Cory Tait vs. James Pennington

Event: Cage Warriors 64
Date: 15/02/2014
Venue: The Forum, Kentish Town, London, England

Cage Warriors 64: Jake Bostwick vs. Boubacar Balde

Event: Cage Warriors 64
Date: 15/02/2014
Venue: The Forum, Kentish Town, London, England

Cage Warriors 64: Danny Roberts vs. Juan Manuel Suarez

Event: Cage Warriors 64
Date: 15/02/2014
Venue: The Forum, Kentish Town, London, England