Browse News

 

Cage Warriors: Enter The Rough House 5 Results

12/12/2007

The following are the results from the final Cage Warriors show of the year. This event saw a total of 10 exciting MMA and Cage Kickboxing bouts and was highlighted by the return of Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy, just 7 days after his controversial Cage Force Welterweight tournament defeat in Japan.

Cage Warriors: Enter The Rough House 5
Harvey Hadden Sports Centre, Wigman Road, Nottingham, NG8 4PB, UK
Saturday 8th December 2007

Results

All bouts were held using full Professional MMA bouts, held over 3x5 minutes (unless stated).

B Class Pro Featherweight (2x5 minute rounds)
Chris Trowton (F’s Freestyle) vs. Karsten Lenjoint (Independent Fighter)
Winner - Karsten Lenjoint via Submission (Triangle Choke) after 4:52 of Round 1


Full Pro Heavyweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Chris Cooper (F’s Freestyle Gym) vs. Svajunas Siaucila (Lithuania)
Winner - Chris Cooper via TKO (Ground and Pound) after 3:04 of Round 1


Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
“Psycho” Steve Tetley (Team Rough House) vs. Ross Pearson (Sunderland Jiu Jitsu)
Winner - Ross Pearson via Submission (Armbar) after 4:46 of Round 1


B Class Pro Middleweight (2x5 minute rounds)
Dean Amasinger (Team Rough House) vs. Dave Falkner (Wolfslair Academy)
Winner - Dean Amasinger via Disqualification (After Falkner used an Illegal Move in B Class Rules) after 3:07 of Round 1


Featherweight Cage Kickboxing (3x3 Minute Rounds)
Brett Healy (Coventry Freestyle) vs. Andy Webb (T-Mas Fighters, Liverpool)
Winner - Andy Webb via TKO (Injury) after 0:15 of Round 1


Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Lee Livingstone (Team Rough House) vs. Lukasz Les (Wolfslair Academy)
Winner - Lukasz Les via Submission (Straight Foot Lock) after 2:36 of Round 1


Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Chas Jacquier (Team Storm, USA) vs. Mark “Manslaughter” O’Toole (UFR Fight Team, Ireland)
Winner - Chas Jacquier via Submission (Armbar) after 4:21 of Round 1


Middleweight Cage Kickboxing (3x3 Minute Rounds)
Jim Wallhead (Rough House Gym) vs. Paul Jenkins (Dogs of War)
Winner - Jim Wallhead via Unanimous Decision after 3 rounds (30-27, 30-27, 30-28)


Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy (Team Rough House) vs. Manuel “Manu” Garcia (Total Grappling, Spain)
Winner - Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy via Submission (Strikes) after 2:21 of Round 1


Main Event - Full Pro Heavyweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Wayne Buck (Team Tap or Snap) vs. Victor Aniolek (Independent Fighter)
Winner - Wayne Buck via Submission (Kimura) after 0:26 of Round 1

-

Search Videos & Photos

Recent Videos

Cage Warriors 64: Review

Event: Cage Warriors 64
Date: 15/02/2014
Venue: The Forum, Kentish Town, London, England

Cage Warriors 64: Cory Tait vs. James Pennington

Event: Cage Warriors 64
Date: 15/02/2014
Venue: The Forum, Kentish Town, London, England

Cage Warriors 64: Jake Bostwick vs. Boubacar Balde

Event: Cage Warriors 64
Date: 15/02/2014
Venue: The Forum, Kentish Town, London, England

Cage Warriors 64: Danny Roberts vs. Juan Manuel Suarez

Event: Cage Warriors 64
Date: 15/02/2014
Venue: The Forum, Kentish Town, London, England