Browse News

 

CWFC Enter The Rough House 4 Results

16/10/2007

  • Add to Flipboard Magazine.

Another stacked Cage Warriors event has passed. Check out the results below:

Cage Warriors: Enter The Rough House 4

Sunday 14th October 2007
Harvey Hadden Sports Centre, Wigman Road, Nottingham, NG8 4PB


RESULTS

B Class Pro Middleweight (2x5 minute Rounds)

Eddie Podolski (Team Rough House) vs. Dave Bownds (Grindhouse Fight Team)
Winner - Dave Bownds via TKO (Ground and Pound) after 1:32 of Round 2

B Class Pro Heavyweight (2x5minute rounds)

Darren Moore (Pro Debut) D-TEC M.M.A Birmingham vs. Adam Greener (Pro Debut) Team Relentless
Winner - Darren Moore via TKO (Ground and Pound) after 1:48 of Round 1

B Class Pro Lightweight (2x5 minute Rounds)

Pete McGurk (Pro Debut) Bushido MMA Fight Team, Nottingham vs. Lee Barnes (Pro Debut) Wolfslair Academy
Winner - Pete McGurk via Unanimous Decision after 2 rounds

Full Pro Middleweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)

Mark “Manslaughter” O’Toole (UFR Fight Team) vs. Lola Bamgbala (Team 300)
Winner - Mark O’Toole via Submission (Armbar) after 3:16 of Round 1

Welterweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)

Lee Livingstone (Team Rough House) vs. Marius Buzinskas (Team Antonio, Lithuania)
Winner - Lee Livingstone via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) after 3:16 of Round 1

Full Pro Bantamweight (3x5 Minute Rounds)

Lee Coville (Coville’s Gym) vs. Paddy Doherty (UFR Fight Team)
Winner - Paddy Doherty via Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 0:29, R1

Full Pro Lightweight (3x5 minute rounds)

Andre Winner (Team Rough House) vs. AJ Wenn (Tsunami Gym)
Winner - Andre Winner via Unanimous Decision after 3 Rounds

CWFC Bantamweight Title (5x5 minute rounds)

(Champion) Paul McVeigh (Dinky Ninjas) vs. Anderson Pereira (Total Dojo, Brazil)
Winner - Paul McVeigh via Submission (Triangle Choke) after 0:53 of Round 2
Paul McVeigh retains the Cage Warriors World Bantamweight Title

Full Pro Catchweight (Under 80kg) Bout (3x5 minute rounds)

Matt “12 Gauge” Thorpe (Team Colosseum) vs. Leslee “Hollywood” Ojugbana (Sunderland Jiu Jitsu)
Winner - Leslee Ojugbana via TKO (Strikes) after 4:13 of Round 2

Full Pro Welterweight (3x5 minute rounds)

Jim Wallhead (Team Rough House) vs. Steve Lynch (UFR Fight Team)
Winner - Jim Wallhead via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) after 1:53 of Round 1

  • Add to Flipboard Magazine.

Search Videos & Photos

Recent Videos

Cage Warriors 68: Review

Event: Cage Warriors 68
Date: 03/05/2014
Venue: Echo Arena, Liverpool, England

Cage Warriors 68: Danny Roberts vs. Jimmy Wallhead

Event: Cage Warriors 68
Date: 03/05/2014
Venue: Echo Arena, Liverpool, England

Cage Warriors 68: Marcelo Costa vs. Ronnie Mann

Event: Cage Warriors 68
Date: 03/05/2014
Venue: Echo Arena, Liverpool, England

Cage Warriors 68: Mauro Chimento vs. Matt Inman

Event: Cage Warriors 68
Date: 03/05/2014
Venue: Echo Arena, Liverpool, England