Browse News

 

Cage Warriors 41 Results

26/04/2011

  • Add to Flipboard Magazine.

This past Easter Sunday saw Cage Warriors return once again to the HMV Forum in North London, as they held a 14 bout fightcard for Cage Warriors 41.

This event was streamed live around the world on CageWarriors.com and was also shown LIVE on TV in the UK, Ireland, Canada and across Africa.

Full results are below


Cage Warriors 41
HMV Forum, Kentish Town, London
Sunday 24th April 2011

Main Event - Pro Middleweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Jack “The Stone” Mason (Tsunami Gym) defeated Allan “No” Love (Dinky Ninja Fight Team) via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 30-28, 3-28) after 3 Rounds

Pro Women’s Super Flyweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Sheila “Bulldog” Gaff (Energy Gym) defeated Aisling “Ais The Bash” Daly (SBG Ireland) via TKO (Knees and Punches) after 1:34 of Round 1)

Pro Welterweight Bout (3x5 minute rounds)
John Quinn (Dinky Ninja Fight Team/D-Unit) and Warren “Relentless” Kee (Total Dojo) battled to a Unanimous Draw (28-28, 28-28, 28-28) after 3 Rounds

Pro Lightweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Ian “The Whirlwind” Entwistle (Apex MMA) defeated Brad Wheeler (Bloodline Fight Team) via Disqualification (Strikes to the back of the Head) after 3:43 of Round 1

Pro Light-Heavyweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Linton Vassell (Total Dojo) defeated Simon Carlsen (Team Wolf Pack, Odense) via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-26) after 3 Rounds

Pro Middleweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds) 
Jack Hermansson (Team Hellboy) defeated Ali Arish (Stockport MMA) via KO (Punch and Head Kick) after 1:39 of Round 2

Pro Featherweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Ashleigh “The Thunderball Kid” Grimshaw (Legacy BJJ) defeated Patrick Peresa (Wolfpack Team) via TKO (Punches) after 1:38 of round 1

Pro Featherweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Niklas Backstrom (Hilti NHB) defeated Adam Edwards (The MMA Clinic) by Unanimous Decision (30-28, 30-27, 30-27) after 3 Rounds

Pro Middleweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Craig White (Lionheart MMA) defeated Dan Edwards (Arcadius MMA) via Submission (Triangle Choke) after 4:25 of Round 1

Pro Featherweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Artem Lobov (SBG Ireland) defeated Dave Hill (Elements MMA) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-28, 29-28)

Pro Featherweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Dean Reilly (Dinky Ninja Fight Team) defeated Josh Ramage (Team Savage) via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 29-27)

Pro Welterweight Bout (3x5 Minute Rounds)
Damien Forgie (The MMA Clinic) defeated Cihan Kocer (Bloodline Fight Team) via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) after 4:39 of round 2

Amateur Featherweight Bout (3x3 minute rounds)
Oliver Battell (The MMA Clinic) defeated Ben Rees (Team Lionheart) via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-26, 30-26) after 3 rounds

Amateur Under 80kg Catchweight (3x3 minute rounds)
Ben Sullivan (The MMA Clinic) defeated Ray Selby (Zoo Fight Club) via TKO (Punches) after 2:27 of round 3


For more updates on this event go to www.cagewarriors.com

Whilst you can talk about this event on our forum here

Whilst you can be a “fan” of Cage Warriors on Facebook here

Or follow Cage Warriors on Twitter at www.twitter.com/CageWarriors

  • Add to Flipboard Magazine.

Search Videos & Photos

Recent Videos

Cage Warriors 68: Review

Event: Cage Warriors 68
Date: 03/05/2014
Venue: Echo Arena, Liverpool, England

Cage Warriors 68: Danny Roberts vs. Jimmy Wallhead

Event: Cage Warriors 68
Date: 03/05/2014
Venue: Echo Arena, Liverpool, England

Cage Warriors 68: Marcelo Costa vs. Ronnie Mann

Event: Cage Warriors 68
Date: 03/05/2014
Venue: Echo Arena, Liverpool, England

Cage Warriors 68: Mauro Chimento vs. Matt Inman

Event: Cage Warriors 68
Date: 03/05/2014
Venue: Echo Arena, Liverpool, England